Scotland School District Staff  Directory
Administration
 
Mr. Alvey Mr. Tim Hagedorn
Superintendent / Elementary Principal
E-mail
Phone ext. 267
Mr. McGregor Mr. Chris McGregor
Middle School/ High School Principal
E-mail
Phone ext. 225
Website Link
 
Mrs. Woods Mrs. Fallon Woods
Business Manager
E-mail
Phone ext. 221
Elementary School 
Miss Ligtenberg   Miss Kylee Ligtenberg
2nd Grade
Head VB Coach
E-mail
Phone ext. 262
 
bruckner   Mrs. Denise Bruckner
Kindergarten
E-mail
Phone ext. 222
Website Link
Mrs. Calhoon  Mrs. Candra Calhoon
Elem. Special Education Teacher
E-mail
Phone ext. 236
ehlke  Ms. Tami Ehlke
Title I Aide
E-mail
Phone ext. 222
haberman Mrs. Jill Haberman
5th Grade
E-mail
Phone ext. 265
Website Link
hahn  Mrs. Amy Comp
K-12 Vocal Music
E-mail
Phone ext. 245
Website Link
herrboldt  Mrs. Jacqueline Herrboldt
District Reading Specialist
SPED director
FB Cheerleader Advisor
E-mail
Phone ext. 256
Website Link
huber  Mrs. Connie Huber
Title II Teacher
E-mail
Phone ext. 265
Mrs. Samantha Bouza Mrs. Nadine Mogck
Elementary Special Education Aide
E-mail
Phone ext. 236
kass
Mrs. Michelle Kass
Title I Aide
E-mail
Phone ext. 262/263
 
 Mrs.Koch Mrs. Alicia Gramkow
3rd Grade
E-mail
Phone ext. 263
 
Mrs. Kurtz Mrs. Michelle Kurtz
COOP Pre-School Teacher
E-mail
Phone ext. 250
 
kubal Mrs. Heather Kubal
Special Education Aide
E-mail
Phone ext. 247
mrs. kouple Mrs. Rebecca Harvey
District Speech Clinician
E-mail
Phone ext. 243
 
Patty Mogck Mrs. Patty Mogck
Elementary Secretary
E-mail
Phone ext. 268
Miss VanGorp Miss Rani VanGorp
4th Grade
E-mail
Phone ext.
 264
pulfrey Mrs. Malena Pulfrey
Special Education Aide
E-mail
Phone ext. 236
 Mrs. Fousek   Mrs. Stacy Fousek
Elementary/Middle School Computers-Tutor
E-mail
Phone ext. 258
Website Link
sedlacek Mrs. Jennifer Sedlacek
1st Grade
E-mail
Phone ext. 261
Website Link
 stoebner Mrs. Amanda Wilcoxon
Pre-School / MS/HS FACS Teacher
Ass't VB Coach
FCCLA Director
E-mail
Phone ext. 250/248
Website Link 
pepper Mr. Gary Pepper
CrossCountry / Track Head Coach
E-mail
Website Link
Middle School-High School
brunke  Mr. Wayne Brunke
District Technology Director
E-mail
Phone ext. 232
Website Link
Mr. Schneider  Mr. Andrew Schneider
5-12 Band Director
E-mail
Phone ext. 235
Sandy Sandy Freier
Middle School/ High School Secretary
E-mail
Phone ext. 223
fryda Mrs. Vicky Fryda
Middle School/High School Math & Science
E-mail
Phone ext. 244
Website Link
fuks  Mr. Bryan Fuks
Physical Education
Head BBB Coach
E-mail
Phone ext. 253
Website Link
fuks  Mrs. Christy Fuks
High School Business
E-mail
Phone ext. 258
Website Link
 
haasa  Mrs. Laura Haase
Middle School English
HS Play Director
E-mail
Phone ext. 246
Website Link
 
janish  Mr. Kevin Janish
High School Science
Head GBB Coach
E-mail
Phone ext. 254
Website Link
  Kocer   Mr. Jim Kocer
Athletic Director
Ass't Wrestling Coach
E-mail
Phone ext. 238
Website Link
Mrs. Fritz Mrs. Carly Fritz
District Guidance Counselor
E-mail
Phone ext. 231
Website Link 
robb  Mr. Calvin Hunhoff
Middle School/High School Social Sciences
Ass't. FB , Ass't Track Coach
E-mail
Phone ext. 242
Website Link
 
schmitz  Mr. Rob Schmitz
High School Math
E-mail
Phone ext. 259
Website Link
 
settje  Mrs. Pam Settje
Librarian/Elementary Library
E-mail
Phone ext.
 
suess  Mrs. Lori Suess
Middle School Science/P.E.
E-mail
Phone ext. 249
Website Link
 
Mrs. Svacina  Mrs. Bethany Svacina
Middle School Special Education Teacher
E-mail
Phone ext. 247
Mr. Tjeerdsma Mr. Leland Tjeerdsma
Voc. Agriculture
E-mail
Phone ext. 228
Mr. Nelson  Mr. Derrik Nelson
High School Special Education Teacher
Ass't Football Coach
E-mail
Phone ext. 257
walloch  Mrs. Kristyn Walloch
High School English / Yearbook
E-mail
Phone ext. 255
Website Link
 
Mrs. Moerland  Mrs. Diana Moerman
MS/HS SPED Aide
E-Mail
Phone ext. 247